Welcome to ECE Department, RVRJCCE

Alumni

Alumini batch 2001-2005

S.No. Reg. No. Name Qualification Designation Company Name 
1 L2EC894 Grandhe Jagan Mohan Rao M.Tech (DSP, Rourkela) Programmer  L&T POWAI, Mumbai 
2 Y1EC801 A.Aditya M.Tech (AI,HCU)   Tech Mahendra, PUNE
3 Y1EC809 J.Bharat Koteswara Rao B.Tech Engineer Thomson India Ltd., Bangalore 
4 Y1EC811 K.D.V.N. Bhaskhar B.Tech Software Engineer  MASTEK Ltd., Mumbai
5 Y1EC815 Ch. Hemanth B.Tech Software Engineer  Infosys Technologies Ltd, Hyderabad 
6 Y1EC816 K.Indira Priya B.Tech Software Engineer  Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore 
7 Y1EC817 Jaffar Sadiq. MD B.Tech Software Engineer  Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
8 Y1EC818 K.Jagadeesh B.Tech  Software Engineer  SATYAM Software Company, Hyderabad
9 Y1EC819 K.Jayakrishna M.Tech   SATYAM Software Company, Hyderabad
10 Y1EC820 M.Jayasimha M.Tech (VLSI, IIIT, HYD) Design Engineer ATHDL, Bangalore 
11 Y1EC821 K.Kalpana M.Tech (PSG)   CSE, Hyderabad
12 Y1EC823 M.Kiran Kumar B.Tech  Programmer Analyst Congnizant Technologies Solutions, Vanenburg IT Park, Madhapur, Hyderabad 
13 Y1EC826 M.Leela Srikar B.Tech  Software Engineer  Digebee, Bangalore 
14 Y1EC827 R.Meher Jyothi Sumana B.Tech  Project Engineer WIPRO Software Company, Hyderabad 
15 Y1EC829 K.L.V.Malleswari B.Tech Software Engineer  Value Labs, Hyderabad 
16 Y1EC832 K.Nagesh  B.Tech  Programmer Analyst  Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad 
17 Y1EC833 P.Narendra B.Tech  Software Engineer  NEC, Hyderabad
18 Y1EC834 M.Parvathi B.Tech  Software Engineer  Sentini Softech, Hyderabad
19 Y1EC836 Y.Pavan Kumar M.Tech (IIT, Chennai) Associate Programmer Nvidia Graphics Pvt. Ltd. Pune
20 Y1EC837 P.Phani Krishna M.Tech (IISC) Scientist-SC DRDO, Bangalore 
21 Y1EC839 G.Prathibha M.Tech (SSP, JNTU)   General Electricals, HUDA Lane, Begumpet, Hyderabad 
22 Y1EC841 G.Pulla Rao M.Tech  Software Engineer  Embedded Infotech, Hyderabad 
23 Y1EC842 N.Purnachand M.Tech (VLSI, VIT) Project Trainee WIPRO Software Company, Bangalore  
24 Y1EC844 G.Raghu Nandhana Rao B.Tech  Software Engineer  WIPRO Sofware Company, Hyderabad 
25 Y1EC845 V.Rakend B.Tech Software Engineer Robert Bosch India Limited(RBIN/EAE2),Gold Hill Square.No.690,Hosur Road,Bommanahalli,Banglore-560068,INDIA. +91-80-41912033 +91-9986639495
26 Y1EC846 T.Ramesh B.Tech Communication Engineer SASCON Communications,Bangalore
27 Y1EC848 L.Ranjit Kumar B.Tech Software Engineer WIPRO Software Company,Hyderabad
28 Y1EC850 K.Ravi Kumar B.Tech Project Coordinator ICOMPLLETE LTD,Hyderabad
29 Y1EC855 Satya S.M.Naidu B.Tech Software Engineer Infosys Techologies Limited,Hyderabad
30 Y1EC858 K.Sindhura B.Tech Customet Support Engineer Sutherland Global Services Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai
31 Y1EC859 M.Sirisha B.Tech Customet Support Engineer Sutherland Global Services Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai
32 Y1EC861 V.Sirisha B.Tech Software Engineer Redpine Signals Inc., Hyderabad
33 Y1EC862 V.Sneha B.Tech Software Engineer Testtoll Softech, Hyderabad
34 Y1EC863 D. Sree Lakshmi M.Tech   Tata Consultancy Services, Chennai
35 Y1EC864 K.Sri Lakshmi B.Tech Software Engineer Tata Consultancy Services, Trivendrum
36 Y1EC866 Srinivasa Pradeep B.Tech Associate Programmer Intel. Banglore
37 Y1EC867 D.Srinivasa Rao B.Tech Software Engineer Tata Consultancy Services, Mumbai
38 Y1EC869 G.SriVidya B.Tech Programmer Analyst Cognizant Technologies Solutions,Vanenburg IT Park,Madhapur,Hyderabad
39 Y1EC870 P.Sri Vidya B.Tech Project Engineer SATYAM Computers Limited
40 Y1EC872 J.Suneetha B.Tech Software Engineer Infosys Techologies Limited,Hyderabad
41 Y1EC880 B.Thiresh Babu B.Tech Project Engineer Hyderabad  Techologies Limited,Hyderabad
42 Y1EC884 D.V.Sirisha B.Tech Programmer Analyst Value Labs ., Hyderabad
43 Y1EC885 B.Vswamy B.Tech Software Engineer Redpine Signals Inc., Hyderabad
44 Y1EC886 G.Venkata Rao B.Tech Engineer Sree tech Software, Bangalore
45 Y1EC889 R.Venu Gopal B.Tech Software Engineer Tata Consultancy Services, Hyderabad